OPENING HOURS

 

During masterclass time:
Monday-Friday 8:00am-9:00pm

Saturday-Sunday 8:00am-9:00pm

 

ADDRESS

 

Palazzo del Vescovo – Via Statale, 14
22014 Dongo (Co) – Italy
Tel./Fax +39.0344.81046

  • Facebook Basic Black
  • Twitter Basic Black
  • Black Instagram Icon

Our Students    

“Students” is not quite the meaning of those young artists admitted to the Academy. “Pensionnaire” would be closer to reality. Many of the pianists on this list often come back to the academy after their official stay. They come for lessons, advice and oftentimes comfort.
  • Yulianna Avdeeva (Russia)

  • Anna Geniushene (Russia)

  • Maria Anikina (Russia)

  • Victoria Kogan (Russia)

  • Sergey Belyavskiy (Russia)

  • Denis Kozhukhin (Russia)

  • Emil Gryesten Jensen (Denmark)

  • Ivo Boytchev (Bulgaria)

  • Michelangelo Carbonara (Italy)

  • Ingmar Lazar (France)

  • Sergei Redkin (Russia)

  • Tuomas Kyyhkynen (Finland)

  • Yuntian Liu (China)

  • Sonia Chan (Canada)

  • ​François Dumont (France)

  • Gabor Farkas (Hungary)

  • Davide Franceschetti (Italy)

  • ​Stephen Ham (Canada)

  • Ran Jia (China)

  • Kotaro Fukuma (Japan)

  • Kirill Gerstein (Russia)

  • ​Dmitry Masleev (Russia)

  • Raffaele Moretti (Italy)

  • Mei-Ting Sun (China/USA)

  • Alexei Volodin (Russia)

  • Roberto Plano (Italy)

  • Ya-Ou Xie (China)

  • Cédric Pescia (Switzerland)

  • Nahuel Clerici (Argentina)

  • Alessandro Deljavan (Italy)

  • Shani Diluka (Monte Carlo – Monaco)

  • Severin von Eckardstein (Germany)

  • Martina Filjak (Croatia)

  • Vittorio Forte (Italy/France)

  • Chi Ho Han (South Korea)

  • Martin Helmchen (Germany)

  • Claire-Marie Le Guay (France)

  • Marcos Madrigal (Cuba)

  • Andrea Molteni (Italy)

  • Sergio Monteiro (Brazil)

  • Arseny Tarasevich-Nikolaev (Russia)

  • Enrico Pompili (Italy)

  • Tomoki Sakata (Japan)

  • Eugeny Sudbin (Russia)

  • Alessandro Taverna (Italy)

  • ​Margherita Torretta (Italy)

  • Jonathan Gilad (France)

  • Michèle Gurdal (Belgium)

  • David Kadouch (France)

  • Kyu Yeon Kim (South Korea)

  • Benjamin Kim (USA)

  • Dinara Klinton (Ukraine)

  • Daniel Wnukowski (Canada/Poland)

  • William Hong Chun Youn (South Korea)

  • Shiran Wang (China)

  • Jie Yuan (China)